Skip to content
Girls Sports

Team Achievements and Records

Team Achievements

State Outdoor Runner-up – 1996, 1997
State Outdoor Top 10 Finish – 1979, 1980, 1982, 1994, 1995, 1998, 2000, 2003, 2009, 2010
Conference Champions – 1980, 1981, 1982, 2002, 2003, 2004

Top Five Performances of All Time

30” Shuttle Hurdle Relay

1. Rachel Dierenfield, Traci Jones, Chrissy Hendricks, Lynette Heinauer 1998 1:02.38
2. Tiffany Ratzlaff, Lynette Heinauer, Jenny Benson, Christi Hogan 1995 1:02.58
3. LaRon Benjamin, Shelly Pickard, Dee Dee Hayes, Candee Miller 1982 1:03.23
4. Rachel Dierenfield, Stephanie Bremer, Michelle Gee, Chrissy Hendricks 1999 1:03.64
5. Michele Puetz, Teresa Loder, Tiffany Ratzlaff, Christi Hogan 1993 1:03.65

33” Shuttle Hurdle Relay
1. Kellie Wong, Kelsey Arneson, Claire Netten, Jenny Roberts 2013 1:02.45
2. Malea Daugherty, Calyssa Wright, Ellie Dalton, Shelby Romig 2019 1:05.51
3. Mikala Sidney, Mikala Mackey, Malea Daugherty, Tess Nygren 2017 1:05.71
4. Kellie Wong, Emily Arneson, Aubree Larson, Jordan Noce 2011 1:06.10
5. Jessica Schaeffer, Taylor Nygren, Lexi Schultice, Emily Roberts 2009 1:06.12

4 x 100 Meter Relay
1.Eva Van de Mortel, Peyton Daugherty, Mytika Mayberry, Jasmine Rumly 2018 48.01
2. Mikala Sidney, Eva Van de Mortel, Eva Fulk, Mytika Mayberry 2019 48.10
3. Mikala Sidney, Peyton Daugherty, Kelsey Fischer, Jasmine Rumley 2017 48.62
4. Stephanie Pearce, Cori Verbeski, Erica Junod, Laura Aschoff 1997 48.69
5. Olivia Brooks, Peyton Daugherty, Kelsey Fischer, Mikala Sidney 2016 48.91

4 x 200 Meter Relay
1. Haley Younger, Kylie Lago, Lindsay McCracken, Ambre Moton 2000 1:43.50
2. Ambre Moton, Steph Pearce, Cori Verbeski, Erica Junod 1997 1:43.58
3. Eva Van de Mortel, Eden Gibson, Eva Fulk, Mikala Sidney 2019 1:43.63
4. Cori Verbeski, Jenny Voss, Christi Hogan, Laura Aschoff 1996 1.43.73
5. Amy Schreiner, Connie Stolze, Jeneen Smith, Karlin Hayes 1981 1:44.04

4 x 400 Meter Relay
1. Amy Schreiner, Robin Shaw, Cindy Luke, Karlin Hayes 1981 3.54.61
2. Amy Schreiner, Christy Carle, Cindy Luke, Karlin Hayes 1979 3:54.76
3. Brooke long, Kelsey Arneson, Katie Roberts, Jenny Roberts 2012 3:58.88
4. Madi Robson, JennyRoberts, Carlie McMullen, Emily Roberts 2010 3:59.25
5. Madi Robson, Jenny Roberts, Olivia Kaplan ,Emily Roberts 2010 3:59.95

4 x 800 Meter Relay
1. Alyssa Schinkel, Katie Bosch, Kate Smith, Katie Roberts 2012 9:26.34
2. Katie Bosch, Lyndsie Schinkel, AllisonDoocy, Kelsey Fischer 2014 9:36.01
3. Katie Roberts, Kate Smith, Brienna Ross, Alyssa Schinkel 2012 9:36.10
4. Kelsey Andresen, Kelsey McKimpson, Dawn Caffrey, Katy Fuchtman 2001 9:37.85
5. Kelsey Singletary, Dawn Caffrey, Jessica Brandhorst, Sara Semprini 2000 9:39.59

Sprint Medley Relay
1. Jodi Whitworth, Ilyssa McIntosh, Rachel Purdy, Emily Roberts 2009 1:46.98
2. Sara Cassabaum, Rachel Hagg,Madi Robson,Emily Roberts 2010 1:48.41
3. Connie Stolze, Lisa Carr, Robin Shaw, Amy Schreiner 1981 1:49.49
4. Amy Schreiner, Kim Shaw, Cindy Luke, Christy Carle 1979 1:49.80
5. Christi Hogan, Jenny Voss, Laura Aschoff, Cori Verbeski 1996 1:50.19

Distance Medley Relay
1. Amy Schreiner, Karlin Hayes, Kim Shaw, Christy Carle 1979 4:10.48
2. Ashley Hemphill, Brooke Long, Kelsey Arneson, Katie Roberts 2012 4:12.70
3. Candee Miller, Karlin Hayes, Amy Schreiner, Christy Carle 1980 4:13.55
4. Candee Miller, Dee Dee Hayes, Amy Schreiner, Christy Carle 1980 4:16.80
5. Amanda Johnston, Amber Bohlen, Jenna Lago, Katy Fuchtman 2003 4:20.18

100 Meter Dash
1. Laura Aschoff 1997 12.00
2. Deena Aringdale 1987 12.08
3. Mytika Mayberry, 2019, 12.12
4. Christi Hogan 1995 12.22
5. Ambre Moton 2000  12.27

200 Meter Dash
1. Laura Aschoff 1997 25.30
2. Ambre Moton 2000 25.56
3. Mikala Sidney  2019   25.69
4. Deena Aringdale 1988 25.74
5. Lindsay McCracken 2001 25.78

400 Meter Dash
1. Emily Roberts 2010 56.03
2. Cindy Luke 1980 56.90
3. Christine Andresen 2006 58.43
4. Jenny Roberts 2013 58.46
5. Madi Robson 2010 58.83

800 Meter Run
1. Katie Bosch 2014 2:18.72
2. Katie Roberts 2012 2:20.01
3. Hayley Vance 2005 2:20.91
4.Emily Roberts 2009 2:21.28
5. Alyssa Schinkel 2012 2:21.59

1500 Meter Run
1. Jessica Brandhorst 2003 4:54.22
2. Kate Smith 2012 4:55.34
3. Mackenzie Madison 2003 4:55.67
4. Gina Gelatti 1995 4:56.55
5. Rachel Johnson 1997 4:56.67

3000 Meter Run
1. Tammy Stordahl 1983 10:34.77
2. Mackenzie Madison 2003 10:36.84
3. Rachel Johnson 1997 10:37.97
4. Taylor Brown 2013 10:42.46
5. Gina Gelatti 1996 10:44.45

400 Meter Hurdles
1. Emily Roberts 2009 1:00.89
2. Karlin Hayes 1981 1:02.68
3. Jenny Roberts 2013 1:02.95
4. Madi Robson 2011 1:04.73
5. Claire Netten 2014 1:05.21

33” 100 Meter Hurdles
1. Kellie Wong 2013 14.70
2. Jenny Roberts 2013 15.80
3. Malea Daugherty / Shelby Romig  2019  15.85
4. Mikala Sidney 2017 16.25
5. Lexi Shultice 2010 16.25

30 “ 100 Meter Hurdles
1. Candee Miller 1982 14.23
2. Laura Aschoff 1998 14.25
3. Shelly Fowler 1987 14.27
4. Tiffany Ratzlaff 1995 14.60
5. Dee Dee Hayes 1982 14.70

Shot Put
1. Melissa Ferguson 1982 42’4”
2. Mary Yori 1978 41’0”
3. Virginia Hoss 1995 38’11’
4. Cheri Anderson 1979 37’11”
5. Alicia Davidson 2007 37’1”

Discus
1. Connie Yori 1981 131’7”
2. Leah Heston 1997 131’5”
3. Aly Cappaert 2012 124’11”
4. Julie McGuire 1985 117’9”
5. Lisa Foley 2012 117’9”

High Jump
1. Madeline Manning 2010 5’  5.5”
2. Cindy Luke 1980 5’5”
3. Kelsey Arneson 2012 5’5”
4. Alyssa Mulcahy 2015 5’4”
5. Hannah Johnson 2006 5’4”

Long jump
1. Karlin Hayes 1979 19’3.5’
2. Laura Aschoff 1996 18’8.5”
3. Jasmine Rumley 2017 17’11.5”
4. Jenny Roberts 2013 17’5”
5. Jodi Whitworth 2009 17’4.75”